This year, 94.1 Juice FM – Classic Hits CJOC & 98.1 2day FM are celebrating SUMMER with the Getaway Giveaway!

A 2018 Forest River – Flagstaff

We’ve wrangled up a brand spanking new 20-18 Flagstaff Sport Edition Expandable Tent Trailer from Prairie Sky RV, Voted Best of the Best RV Store FOUR years in a row!

Get ready for the ride of your life!

Follow along all summer for your chance to win our Getaway Giveaway… from Prairie Sky RV, 94.1 Juice FM – Classic Hits CJOC and 98.1 2day FM!

**Must be 18+ to enter & Have a Valid Driver’s License** Contest Rules

ENTER EACH WEEK AT PARTICIPATING SPONSOR LOCATIONS

May 13 – May 19

Qualifiers:

Connie Ainscough
James Sauer
Ivie Wheeler
Rob Daisley
Bob Williamson

Prairie Sky RV

2117, 20th Ave in Coaldale

May 20 – May 26

Qualifiers:

Jean Suurd
Wanda McNab
Steve Lasby
Roger Anderson
Ron Androkovich

CCWG Livestock Supplies

145 Broxburn Blvd

May 27 – June 2

Qualifiers:

Michelle Kuling
Stephanie DeWitt
Michael D’Amour
James Brooks
Alan Beloin

Bridge Vacuum Cleaning Supplies

925 – 2A Avenue North

June 3 – June 9

Qualifiers:

Maxine Brooks
Ken Berel
Tim Cherniwchan
Janice Jackson
Wade Pierson

Get Hitched

1402 – 2nd Ave South

June 10- June 16

Qualifiers:

Shelley Brown
David Klockow
James Prus
Ruby Pisko
James Hamilton

 

Sobeys Uplands

327 Bluefox Blvd North

June 17 – June 23

Qualifiers:

Rebecca Everett
Jay Hahn
Jennifer Armstrong
Rachel Butler
Bryan Burrows

The Martineau Advantage: Remax
Real Estate Lethbridge

Galko Homes Copperwood Showhome
at 1485 Coalbanks Blvd

 June 24- June 30

Qualifiers:

David Rohovie
James Wishnowski
Chris Wolsey
Peter Certik
Laurie Brennan

 

Centre Village Mall

1240 – 2A Ave North

July 1 – July 7

Qualifiers:

Nick Hope
Dawn Charles
John Michielsen
Melissa Dube
Morgan Johnson

Prairie Sky RV

2117, 20th Ave in Coaldale

July 8 – July 14

Qualifiers:

Wayne Koyata
Falynn Beazer
Jim Langston
Logan Pohl
Kenny Carmichael

Bridge City Chrysler

3216 – 1st Ave South

July 15 – July 21

Qualifiers:

Christine Blinn
Chris Million
Irmgard Kallen
Karen Wurz
Mac Reeder

Carefree Kitchens & Lighting

1801 – 3 Avenue South

July 22 –  July 28

Qualifiers:

Vern Leckie
James Adamson
Pat Shenton
Brody Sangster
Wayne Ostby

Dunlop Western Star

4110 – 9th Avenue North

July 29 – August 4

Qualifiers:

Jackie Ouellette
Jon Atwood
Denise Norman
Gordon Langan
Doreen Williams

NC Spirits

2512 – 21st ave in Coaldale
and
304 Jamieson ave in Picture Butte

August 5 – August 11

Qualifiers:

Christina Roth
Catherine Flood
Rob West
Ben Mitchell
Morley Bates

Gas King

944 – 5th Ave North

August 12 – August 18

Qualifiers:

Jaelynn Zook
Jen Kohlmaier
Karen Bartz
Craig Weston
Dave Smoliak

 

Gas King

2710 – 12th Ave South

August 19 – August 25

Qualifiers:

Warren Funk
Kyle Levenne
Arlene Ouellette
Tanya Arnold
Karen Miller

Gas King

213 – Mayor Magrath Drive North

August 26 – September 1

Qualifiers:

Michael Booth
Kathy Young Pine
Tiffany Campbell
Jon Holmes
Greg Draper

Gas King

2610 – 16th Ave South

September 2 – September 8

Qualifiers:

Norma Del Rizzo
Bill Hirsche
Stephen Bore
Jessica Neu
Gerry Dickey

Awesome Adventures

314 – 11th Street South

September 9 –  September 14

Qualifiers:

Carol Nieboer
Elvina Van Roon
Alanna Brewer
Jennifer Chomiak
Rita Olson

The Wooden Shoe European Food Store

210 – 3rd Ave South